JH31 Series D-frame Fixed Bolster Press

Purchase consultation

  • Technical parameters
Main Specifications:

 

ParameterUnitJH31-110TJH31-160TJH31-200T
Nominal CapacityKN110016002000
Nominal Strokemm666
Slide Stroke Lengthmm180200250
Slide Stroke Per Minutetimes/min504545
Max. Die Set Heightmm350400450
Die Height Adjustmentmm90100110
Distance Between Uprightsmm8509361130
Slide Bottom SizeL x Rmm620700880
 F x Bmm520580650
Bolster SizeL x Rmm8008801070
 F x Bmm680760840
Bolster Thicknessmm155165180
Bolster Surface Heightmm9009001000
Overall SizeF x Bmm220021802480
 L x Rmm138015001620
 Hmm303530503800
Distance between foundation boltsF x Bmm154016602020
 L x Rmm114512001450
Motor PowerKw111518.5
Weight (approx.)Kg108001600021300
Press PressureMpa0.5

ParameterUnitJH31-250TJH31-315TJH31-400T
Nominal CapacityKN250031504000
Nominal Strokemm678
Slide Stroke Lengthmm250250300
Slide Stroke Per Minutetimes/min303030
Max. Die Set Heightmm500500550
Die Height Adjustmentmm120120120
Distance Between Uprightsmm122012401310
Slide Bottom SizeL x Rmm9509501020
 F x Bmm700700750
Bolster SizeL x Rmm117012001250
 F x Bmm880880950
Bolster Thicknessmm190190210
Bolster Surface Heightmm100010001000
Overall SizeF x Bmm269027702880
 L x Rmm174017801860
 Hmm385038504150
Distance between foundation boltsF x Bmm210021402185
 L x Rmm160016401750
Motor PowerKw223037
Weight (approx.)Kg245002900036500
Press PressureMpa0.5
Related recommendation

Related Products

JH23 Series C-frame High Performance Inclinable Press
Product category: Power Press Machine
JH25 Series C-frame Two Points Press
Product category: Power Press Machine